Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

ning.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for ning.com below:

 

Add review

ning.com


 

 

ning.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: ning.com

Google Index:
View ning.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View ning.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View ning.com Bing Links
History:
View ning.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  ning.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  12,699
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  342,778
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  130,560
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $75,438.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  2,870
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  58,911
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $140,987.00
Direct:
58.92%
Referral:
7.47%
Search:
30.07%
Social:
3.00%
Paid:
0.54%

ning.com receives about 85,000 special visitors and 290,700 (3.42 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $1,386.42/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $865,698.50. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ning.com is ranked number 4,949 in the globe and 0.017% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Palo Alto, California, 94301, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on ning.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
api.ning.com
22.54%11.21%1.6
ning.com
12.17%9.84%2.6
espavo.ning.com
3.46%3.38%3.2
vustudents.ning.com
3.28%3.48%3.4
poleshift.ning.com
3.04%1.84%1.9
lareconexionmexico.ning.com
2.48%2.11%2.8
creators.ning.com
2.03%1.32%2.1
eemoos.ning.com
1.54%0.81%1.7
design.ning.com
1.21%0.60%1.6
developer.ning.com
1.20%0.61%1.6
godllywood.ning.com
1.00%3.11%10
poemreader.ning.com
1.00%0.65%2.1
uiscbd.ning.com
0.97%0.92%3.1
liftandcarry.ning.com
0.96%2.31%7.8
maskewmillerlongman.ning.com
0.89%0.52%1.9
kickedinthegroin.ning.com
0.86%1.19%4.5
go2pasa.ning.com
0.80%0.35%1.4
turbocash.ning.com
0.77%1.73%7.3
portalarcoiris.ning.com
0.71%0.40%1.8
qui***erdocente-vullserdocent.ning.com
0.69%0.57%2.6
astrologosdelmundo.ning.com
0.67%0.24%1.1
earthchanges.ning.com
0.65%0.49%2
shekinahmerkaba.ning.com
0.64%0.38%1.9
kregjig.ning.com
0.57%0.81%4.6
textileindustry.ning.com
0.57%0.22%1
rakukeireiki.ning.com
0.53%1.44%8.8
todoelecomunidad.ning.com
0.50%0.46%3.0
trabajarenlopublico.ning.com
0.49%0.93%6.1
inner-light.ning.com
0.49%0.24%2
theyig.ning.com
0.48%0.23%1.5
copeman.ning.com
0.46%0.40%2.8
gangstersinc.ning.com
0.43%0.22%1.7
titomacia.ning.com
0.43%0.17%1
crafthaus.ning.com
0.43%0.43%3.2
flecampus.ning.com
0.43%0.17%1.3
barsfacilitators.ning.com
0.39%0.56%4.6
sociedadvenezolana.ning.com
0.38%0.14%1.2
waderswellies.ning.com
0.37%0.64%5.6
homeopathyworldcommunity.ning.com
0.36%0.16%1.5
descubrelamagia.ning.com
0.35%0.14%1.3
ihuanedo.ning.com
0.34%0.12%1.1
feelingkindablue.ning.com
0.34%0.11%1.1
twittercardealers.ning.com
0.34%0.29%2.8
alzconnect.ning.com
0.33%0.11%1.0
artsrtlettres.ning.com
0.33%0.10%1
hiphopnews24-7.ning.com
0.33%0.55%5.4
navyformoms.ning.com
0.33%0.22%2.1
onlineinstruction.ning.com
0.30%0.29%3.2
friendsofasia.ning.com
0.30%0.42%4.5
interser.ning.com
0.29%0.23%2.5
stamptv.ning.com
0.28%0.12%1.4
boquete.ning.com
0.27%0.28%3.4
callforservice.ning.com
0.27%0.28%3.4
blogln.ning.com
0.27%0.08%1
manilowuk.ning.com
0.27%0.32%3.9
sareaortodoxiei.ning.com
0.27%1.52%18
brasil-lusitanos.ning.com
0.25%0.84%11
campuscursavirtual.ning.com
0.25%0.23%2.9
excellereconsultoraeducativa.ning.com
0.23%0.24%3.3
amigosdacura.ning.com
0.23%0.09%1
internetaula.ning.com
0.23%0.08%1
teentechweek.ning.com
0.22%0.14%2.2
noveleraromantica.ning.com
0.22%0.36%5.3
unionhispanomundialdeescritores.ning.com
0.22%0.12%1.8
whensteeltalks.ning.com
0.22%0.09%1.3
delftulip.ning.com
0.22%0.35%5.2
fretsnet.ning.com
0.22%0.09%1
amnistia.ning.com
0.21%0.07%1.0
colibris.ning.com
0.21%0.19%3
thisis50.ning.com
0.21%0.22%3.3
somoslibres.ning.com
0.20%0.08%1
eldesvandelpoeta.ning.com
0.20%0.07%1
sovereignwarriors.ning.com
0.20%0.22%4
grupopassini.ning.com
0.19%0.07%1
l-unite.ning.com
0.19%0.06%1
vozlibre.ning.com
0.19%0.50%8
fulbrighteurope.ning.com
0.19%0.14%2
vermicomposters.ning.com
0.19%0.06%1
doodlerescueinc.ning.com
0.19%0.13%2
p2pfoundation.ning.com
0.18%0.10%2
pivotgroup.ning.com
0.18%0.45%8.1
theartcolony.ning.com
0.18%0.07%1
citocommunity.ning.com
0.18%0.37%7
anjodeluz.ning.com
0.18%0.10%2
thecompleteartist.ning.com
0.17%0.20%4
eletronicabrasil.ning.com
0.17%0.06%1
boozemusingscommunity.ning.com
0.17%0.58%10
visionarytribe.ning.com
0.17%2.62%50
rubberboots2.ning.com
0.17%0.33%6
network-marketing.ning.com
0.17%0.18%3
teapartyorg.ning.com
0.17%0.05%1
oozinggoo.ning.com
0.16%0.06%1
vih-no-estamos-solos.ning.com
0.16%0.67%10
yantrajaal.ning.com
0.16%0.38%7.7
correionago.ning.com
0.16%0.07%1
ativistadanovaera.ning.com
0.16%0.12%2
maleshortcuts.ning.com
0.16%0.26%5
polaroiders.ning.com
0.16%0.21%4
newmillatin.ning.com
0.16%0.05%1
gregorian-chant.ning.com
0.15%0.11%2
brisbanelocalfood.ning.com
0.15%0.10%2
healersocean.ning.com
0.15%0.39%8.7
foodpathshala.ning.com
0.15%0.06%1.3
newmediavault.ning.com
0.15%0.28%6.0
tecnoprofes.ning.com
0.15%0.21%5
dnrscommunity.ning.com
0.15%0.23%5
openlove.ning.com
0.14%0.06%1
aquaponicgardening.ning.com
0.14%0.11%3
mystampingbestfriend.ning.com
0.14%0.06%1
azharegypt.ning.com
0.14%0.58%14
captaincomics.ning.com
0.14%0.21%5
neolatino.ning.com
0.14%0.27%6.5
creatingsuccesswithrondawade.ning.com
0.14%0.07%2
pivotgroup2.ning.com
0.14%0.75%20
cont***riodismomatrix.ning.com
0.13%0.11%3
booleanstrings.ning.com
0.13%0.10%3
officialguccimane.ning.com
0.13%0.08%2
musicroworg.ning.com
0.13%0.10%3
levaquin-tendonitis-solution.ning.com
0.13%0.19%5
kausal-training.ning.com
0.12%0.13%4
alpha20.ning.com
0.12%0.37%10
asktheo.ning.com
0.12%0.69%20
educacionyeconomiasocial.ning.com
0.12%0.09%2
utahactors.ning.com
0.12%0.12%3
ebiargentinauniversal.ning.com
0.12%0.09%3
reopro.ning.com
0.11%0.05%2
medicaldeinyeccionesy***s.ning.com
0.11%0.19%6
realestatefinance.ning.com
0.11%0.07%2
remarq.ning.com
0.11%0.06%2
hellyeahband.ning.com
0.11%0.15%4
kitandclowder.ning.com
0.11%0.20%6
club6omas.ning.com
0.11%0.90%30
kcards.ning.com
0.11%0.46%10
arco-iris.ning.com
0.10%0.15%5
iantiqueonline.ning.com
0.10%0.06%2
flatpick.ning.com
0.10%0.05%2
englishcompanion.ning.com
0.10%0.06%2
kingcameranfoundation.ning.com
0.10%0.13%5
godllywoodgirls.ning.com
0.10%0.21%7
st***eds.ning.com
0.10%0.11%3
eachieve.ning.com
0.10%0.19%6
watchmanreports.ning.com
0.09%0.11%4
raymarine.ning.com
0.09%0.08%3
redesoei.ning.com
0.09%0.05%2
hbtanetwork.ning.com
0.09%0.11%4
syndicationexpress.ning.com
0.09%0.08%3
electricalsuccess.ning.com
0.09%0.43%10
goodoldrvs.ning.com
0.08%0.06%2
cherytiggo.ning.com
0.08%0.31%10
mcspartners.ning.com
0.08%0.14%5.5
leroybascombecom.ning.com
0.08%0.14%5.7
beachescyclingclub.ning.com
0.08%0.21%9
hongomania.ning.com
0.08%0.11%4
philipcopeman.ning.com
0.08%0.13%6
wharrambuilders.ning.com
0.08%0.07%3
texaspreparednessgroup.ning.com
0.08%0.08%3
africa.ning.com
0.07%0.09%4
clubeamigosuvinil.ning.com
0.07%0.40%20
peacepink.ning.com
0.07%0.14%6
vocal-buzz.ning.com
0.07%0.14%6.7
munkaaneten.ning.com
0.07%0.06%3
a2sagents.ning.com
0.06%0.20%10
zbijadek.ning.com
0.06%0.08%4.4
neikasworld.ning.com
0.06%0.10%5.5
iuoma-network.ning.com
0.06%0.17%9
contadoresonline.ning.com
0.06%0.11%6
whozwholive.ning.com
0.05%0.15%9.9
eme-formation-massotherapie.ning.com
0.05%0.14%9
howidoit.ning.com
0.05%0.12%7.8
aksamba.ning.com
0.05%0.06%4
thehiphophub.ning.com
0.05%0.13%8.3
iteistasprimaria.ning.com
0.05%0.06%4
bobford.ning.com
0.04%0.10%7
medicaliaorg.ning.com
0.04%0.08%7
crossroadshob.ning.com
0.04%0.05%4
hotridesmag.ning.com
0.02%0.05%8.0
OTHER
0%15.02%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  18
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

ning.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 28.0%28.0%3383
Spain 6.4%7.7%1592
Brazil 5.4%4.8%2548
Germany 4.4%4.7%4209
United Kingdom 3.9%4.2%3981
India 3.4%3.5%7673
Pakistan 3.3%3.9%1023
Mexico 3.1%2.1%2604
Argentina 2.5%2.7%1575
France 2.4%1.8%6373
Italy 2.3%1.4%5393
Angola 2.1%2.6%1795
South Africa 1.7%2.8%1700
Canada 1.7%1.5%5364
China 1.6%0.7%29008
Japan 1.5%0.9%21661
Bangladesh 1.3%3.2%953
Russian Federation 1.3%1.0%15645
Colombia 1.2%0.7%2134
Australia 1.1%0.6%6397
Nigeria 1.0%0.4%3176
Chile 1.0%2.0%1614
Venezuela 0.8%0.6%2427
Thailand 0.8%0.4%4567
Romania 0.8%1.9%2649
Netherlands 0.7%0.5%6626
Hungary 0.6%0.6%2603
Peru 0.6%0.5%2415
Belgium 0.6%0.4%5614
Taiwan 0.6%0.3%9471
Portugal 0.5%0.6%3486

ning.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
65
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
48
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on ning.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
api.ning.com
22.54%11.21%1.6
ning.com
12.17%9.84%2.6
espavo.ning.com
3.46%3.38%3.2
vustudents.ning.com
3.28%3.48%3.4
poleshift.ning.com
3.04%1.84%1.9
lareconexionmexico.ning.com
2.48%2.11%2.8
creators.ning.com
2.03%1.32%2.1
eemoos.ning.com
1.54%0.81%1.7
design.ning.com
1.21%0.60%1.6
developer.ning.com
1.20%0.61%1.6
godllywood.ning.com
1.00%3.11%10
poemreader.ning.com
1.00%0.65%2.1
uiscbd.ning.com
0.97%0.92%3.1
liftandcarry.ning.com
0.96%2.31%7.8
maskewmillerlongman.ning.com
0.89%0.52%1.9
kickedinthegroin.ning.com
0.86%1.19%4.5
go2pasa.ning.com
0.80%0.35%1.4
turbocash.ning.com
0.77%1.73%7.3
portalarcoiris.ning.com
0.71%0.40%1.8
qui***erdocente-vullserdocent.ning.com
0.69%0.57%2.6
astrologosdelmundo.ning.com
0.67%0.24%1.1
earthchanges.ning.com
0.65%0.49%2
shekinahmerkaba.ning.com
0.64%0.38%1.9
kregjig.ning.com
0.57%0.81%4.6
textileindustry.ning.com
0.57%0.22%1
rakukeireiki.ning.com
0.53%1.44%8.8
todoelecomunidad.ning.com
0.50%0.46%3.0
trabajarenlopublico.ning.com
0.49%0.93%6.1
inner-light.ning.com
0.49%0.24%2
theyig.ning.com
0.48%0.23%1.5
copeman.ning.com
0.46%0.40%2.8
gangstersinc.ning.com
0.43%0.22%1.7
titomacia.ning.com
0.43%0.17%1
crafthaus.ning.com
0.43%0.43%3.2
flecampus.ning.com
0.43%0.17%1.3
barsfacilitators.ning.com
0.39%0.56%4.6
sociedadvenezolana.ning.com
0.38%0.14%1.2
waderswellies.ning.com
0.37%0.64%5.6
homeopathyworldcommunity.ning.com
0.36%0.16%1.5
descubrelamagia.ning.com
0.35%0.14%1.3
ihuanedo.ning.com
0.34%0.12%1.1
feelingkindablue.ning.com
0.34%0.11%1.1
twittercardealers.ning.com
0.34%0.29%2.8
alzconnect.ning.com
0.33%0.11%1.0
artsrtlettres.ning.com
0.33%0.10%1
hiphopnews24-7.ning.com
0.33%0.55%5.4
navyformoms.ning.com
0.33%0.22%2.1
onlineinstruction.ning.com
0.30%0.29%3.2
friendsofasia.ning.com
0.30%0.42%4.5
interser.ning.com
0.29%0.23%2.5
stamptv.ning.com
0.28%0.12%1.4
boquete.ning.com
0.27%0.28%3.4
callforservice.ning.com
0.27%0.28%3.4
blogln.ning.com
0.27%0.08%1
manilowuk.ning.com
0.27%0.32%3.9
sareaortodoxiei.ning.com
0.27%1.52%18
brasil-lusitanos.ning.com
0.25%0.84%11
campuscursavirtual.ning.com
0.25%0.23%2.9
excellereconsultoraeducativa.ning.com
0.23%0.24%3.3
amigosdacura.ning.com
0.23%0.09%1
internetaula.ning.com
0.23%0.08%1
teentechweek.ning.com
0.22%0.14%2.2
noveleraromantica.ning.com
0.22%0.36%5.3
unionhispanomundialdeescritores.ning.com
0.22%0.12%1.8
whensteeltalks.ning.com
0.22%0.09%1.3
delftulip.ning.com
0.22%0.35%5.2
fretsnet.ning.com
0.22%0.09%1
amnistia.ning.com
0.21%0.07%1.0
colibris.ning.com
0.21%0.19%3
thisis50.ning.com
0.21%0.22%3.3
somoslibres.ning.com
0.20%0.08%1
eldesvandelpoeta.ning.com
0.20%0.07%1
sovereignwarriors.ning.com
0.20%0.22%4
grupopassini.ning.com
0.19%0.07%1
l-unite.ning.com
0.19%0.06%1
vozlibre.ning.com
0.19%0.50%8
fulbrighteurope.ning.com
0.19%0.14%2
vermicomposters.ning.com
0.19%0.06%1
doodlerescueinc.ning.com
0.19%0.13%2
p2pfoundation.ning.com
0.18%0.10%2
pivotgroup.ning.com
0.18%0.45%8.1
theartcolony.ning.com
0.18%0.07%1
citocommunity.ning.com
0.18%0.37%7
anjodeluz.ning.com
0.18%0.10%2
thecompleteartist.ning.com
0.17%0.20%4
eletronicabrasil.ning.com
0.17%0.06%1
boozemusingscommunity.ning.com
0.17%0.58%10
visionarytribe.ning.com
0.17%2.62%50
rubberboots2.ning.com
0.17%0.33%6
network-marketing.ning.com
0.17%0.18%3
teapartyorg.ning.com
0.17%0.05%1
oozinggoo.ning.com
0.16%0.06%1
vih-no-estamos-solos.ning.com
0.16%0.67%10
yantrajaal.ning.com
0.16%0.38%7.7
correionago.ning.com
0.16%0.07%1
ativistadanovaera.ning.com
0.16%0.12%2
maleshortcuts.ning.com
0.16%0.26%5
polaroiders.ning.com
0.16%0.21%4
newmillatin.ning.com
0.16%0.05%1
gregorian-chant.ning.com
0.15%0.11%2
brisbanelocalfood.ning.com
0.15%0.10%2
healersocean.ning.com
0.15%0.39%8.7
foodpathshala.ning.com
0.15%0.06%1.3
newmediavault.ning.com
0.15%0.28%6.0
tecnoprofes.ning.com
0.15%0.21%5
dnrscommunity.ning.com
0.15%0.23%5
openlove.ning.com
0.14%0.06%1
aquaponicgardening.ning.com
0.14%0.11%3
mystampingbestfriend.ning.com
0.14%0.06%1
azharegypt.ning.com
0.14%0.58%14
captaincomics.ning.com
0.14%0.21%5
neolatino.ning.com
0.14%0.27%6.5
creatingsuccesswithrondawade.ning.com
0.14%0.07%2
pivotgroup2.ning.com
0.14%0.75%20
cont***riodismomatrix.ning.com
0.13%0.11%3
booleanstrings.ning.com
0.13%0.10%3
officialguccimane.ning.com
0.13%0.08%2
musicroworg.ning.com
0.13%0.10%3
levaquin-tendonitis-solution.ning.com
0.13%0.19%5
kausal-training.ning.com
0.12%0.13%4
alpha20.ning.com
0.12%0.37%10
asktheo.ning.com
0.12%0.69%20
educacionyeconomiasocial.ning.com
0.12%0.09%2
utahactors.ning.com
0.12%0.12%3
ebiargentinauniversal.ning.com
0.12%0.09%3
reopro.ning.com
0.11%0.05%2
medicaldeinyeccionesy***s.ning.com
0.11%0.19%6
realestatefinance.ning.com
0.11%0.07%2
remarq.ning.com
0.11%0.06%2
hellyeahband.ning.com
0.11%0.15%4
kitandclowder.ning.com
0.11%0.20%6
club6omas.ning.com
0.11%0.90%30
kcards.ning.com
0.11%0.46%10
arco-iris.ning.com
0.10%0.15%5
iantiqueonline.ning.com
0.10%0.06%2
flatpick.ning.com
0.10%0.05%2
englishcompanion.ning.com
0.10%0.06%2
kingcameranfoundation.ning.com
0.10%0.13%5
godllywoodgirls.ning.com
0.10%0.21%7
st***eds.ning.com
0.10%0.11%3
eachieve.ning.com
0.10%0.19%6
watchmanreports.ning.com
0.09%0.11%4
raymarine.ning.com
0.09%0.08%3
redesoei.ning.com
0.09%0.05%2
hbtanetwork.ning.com
0.09%0.11%4
syndicationexpress.ning.com
0.09%0.08%3
electricalsuccess.ning.com
0.09%0.43%10
goodoldrvs.ning.com
0.08%0.06%2
cherytiggo.ning.com
0.08%0.31%10
mcspartners.ning.com
0.08%0.14%5.5
leroybascombecom.ning.com
0.08%0.14%5.7
beachescyclingclub.ning.com
0.08%0.21%9
hongomania.ning.com
0.08%0.11%4
philipcopeman.ning.com
0.08%0.13%6
wharrambuilders.ning.com
0.08%0.07%3
texaspreparednessgroup.ning.com
0.08%0.08%3
africa.ning.com
0.07%0.09%4
clubeamigosuvinil.ning.com
0.07%0.40%20
peacepink.ning.com
0.07%0.14%6
vocal-buzz.ning.com
0.07%0.14%6.7
munkaaneten.ning.com
0.07%0.06%3
a2sagents.ning.com
0.06%0.20%10
zbijadek.ning.com
0.06%0.08%4.4
neikasworld.ning.com
0.06%0.10%5.5
iuoma-network.ning.com
0.06%0.17%9
contadoresonline.ning.com
0.06%0.11%6
whozwholive.ning.com
0.05%0.15%9.9
eme-formation-massotherapie.ning.com
0.05%0.14%9
howidoit.ning.com
0.05%0.12%7.8
aksamba.ning.com
0.05%0.06%4
thehiphophub.ning.com
0.05%0.13%8.3
iteistasprimaria.ning.com
0.05%0.06%4
bobford.ning.com
0.04%0.10%7
medicaliaorg.ning.com
0.04%0.08%7
crossroadshob.ning.com
0.04%0.05%4
hotridesmag.ning.com
0.02%0.05%8.0
OTHER
0%15.02%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 81,396$933.61
United Kingdom 12,209$76.06
Germany 13,663$65.99
South Africa 8,140$35.90
Canada 4,361$30.57
Spain 22,384$24.85
Brazil 13,954$24.70
France 5,233$24.59
Angola 7,558$20.18
India 10,175$16.28
Italy 4,070$14.20
Australia 1,744$13.13
Bangladesh 9,302$12.47
Pakistan 11,337$12.02
Argentina 7,849$9.34
Japan 2,616$8.37
Netherlands 1,454$7.40
Romania 5,523$6.52
China 2,035$6.29
Chile 5,814$5.93
Mexico 6,105$5.92
Russian Federation 2,907$5.90
Belgium 1,163$5.73
Portugal 1,744$3.80
Hungary 1,744$3.63
Nigeria 1,163$3.05
Thailand 1,163$2.91
Colombia 2,035$2.71
Taiwan 872$1.66
Peru 1,454$1.56
Venezuela 1,744$1.17

www.ning.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-12-16
Domain Age:
14 years 3 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rrpproxy.net...
Domain Name: ning.com
Registry Domain ID: 108428241_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Registrar URL: cloudfloordns.com
Updated Date: 2018-01-22T08:18:03.0Z
Creation Date: 2003-12-16T19:21:12.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-12-16T19:21:12.0Z
Registrar: Key-Systems GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.68949396850
Domain Status: okay icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Ning Interactive Inc
Registrant Street: Parkway Suite:200
Registrant City: Henderson
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 89052
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7024204607
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email:
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Ning Interactive Inc
Admin Street: Parkway Suite:200
Admin City: Henderson
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 89052
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7024204607
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email:
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: Parkway Suite:200
Tech City: Henderson
Tech Postal Code: 89052
Tech State/Province:
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.7024204607
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email:
Registry Billing ID: Not Available From Registry
Billing Name: Domain Administrator
Billing Organization:
Billing Street: Parkway Suite:200
Billing City: Henderson
Billing State/Province:
Billing Postal Code: 89052
Billing Country: US
Billing Phone: +1.7024204607
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email:
Name Server: ns-1132.awsdns-13.org
Name Server: ns-1707.awsdns-21.co.uk
Name Server: ns-385.awsdns-48.com
Name Server: ns-777.awsdns-33.net
Name Server: ns1.ning.com
Name Server: ns2.ning.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2018-03-29T10:41:23.0Z <<<

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

Registration service provided by CloudfloorDNS (Microtech Limited)

This data is provided by CloudFloorDNS
for info purposes, and to support persons obtaining information
about or similar to domain name registration records.
CloudFloorDNS does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you accept that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
use this data to
1) allow, enable, or otherwise help the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
(spam) or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to this WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you accept to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: NING.COM
Registry Domain ID: 108428241_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Registrar URL: key-systems.net
Updated Date: 2018-01-22T08:18:03Z
Creation Date: 2003-12-16T19:21:12Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-12-16T19:21:12Z
Registrar: Key-Systems GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.68949396850
Domain Status: fine icann.org/epp#ok
Name Server: NS-1132.AWSDNS-13.ORG
Name Server: NS-1707.AWSDNS-21.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-385.AWSDNS-48.COM
Name Server: NS-777.AWSDNS-33.NET
Name Server: NS1.NING.COM
Name Server: NS2.NING.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last modernize of whois database: 2018-03-29T10:41:18Z <<<

For more details on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to support persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise help the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL NS ns-1707.awsdns-21.co.uk 2947 NS ns-385.awsdns-48.com 2947 NS ns-1132.awsdns-13.org 2947 NS ns1.ning.com 2947 NS ns2.ning.com 2947 NS ns-777.awsdns-33.net 2947

 

ning.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce extra delays before the page can be loaded.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

ning.com/
ning.com/
ning.com/
ning.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/js/jquery-1.9.0.min.js
cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/jquery-validate/1.11.0/jquery.validate.min.js
ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/js/jquery.cookie.js
ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/js/froogaloop.min.js
ning.com/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/js/sitepress.js
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

ning.com/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/css/language-selector.css?v=2.6.3
ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/css/style.css
ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/css/mobile.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

ning.com/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/flags/de.png (expiration not specified)
ning.com/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/flags/es.png (expiration not specified)
ning.com/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/flags/fr.png (expiration not specified)
ning.com/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/flags/it.png (expiration not specified)
ning.com/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/flags/pt-br.png (expiration not specified)
ning.com/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/flags/us.png (expiration not specified)
ning.com/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/img/nav-arrow-down.png (expiration not specified)
ning.com/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/js/sitepress.js (expiration not specified)
ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/css/mobile.css (expiration not specified)
ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/css/style.css (expiration not specified)
ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/fonts/eagle-book-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/fonts/gotham-book-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/Ning_MM_footer_wht.png (expiration not specified)
ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/arrow-blue.png (expiration not specified)
ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/background-frontpage.jpg (expiration not specified)
ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/billboard-background.png (expiration not specified)
ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/footer-top.png (expiration not specified)
ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/footer.jpg (expiration not specified)
ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/header-overlay-left.png (expiration not specified)
ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/header-overlay-right.png (expiration not specified)
ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/ning_mode_header.png (expiration not specified)
ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/paper.jpg (expiration not specified)
ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/point.png (expiration not specified)
ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/sign-leg.png (expiration not specified)
ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/social-icons.png (expiration not specified)
ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/try-it-arrow-left.png (expiration not specified)
ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/try-it-arrow-right.png (expiration not specified)
ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/js/froogaloop.min.js (expiration not specified)
ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/js/jquery-1.9.0.min.js (expiration not specified)
ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/js/jquery.cookie.js (expiration not specified)
static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)
googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-T5W4WQ (15 minutes)
s3.amazonaws.com/ki.js/52111/b8u.js (60 minutes)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 163.9KiB (72% reduction).

Compressing ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/css/style.css should save 73.6KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/js/jquery-1.9.0.min.js should save 58.7KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing ning.com/ should save 17.3KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing ning.com/wp-includes/js/wp-emoji-release.min.js?ver=4.7.2 should save 7KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing ning.com/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/css/language-selector.css?v=2.6.3 should save 4.1KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/js/jquery.cookie.js should save 1.2KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/js/froogaloop.min.js should save 926B (52% reduction).
Compressing ning.com/wp-includes/js/wp-embed.min.js?ver=4.7.2 should save 647B (47% reduction).
Compressing ning.com/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/js/sitepress.js should save 512B (52% reduction).

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a method that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesUse legible font sizes to provide a better player experience.

The following text fragments have a little font size. Increase the font size to create them more legible.

Login renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
CULTIVATING and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Pricing renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
English renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Ning Teaser Overview renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Your browser d…ats available. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Click here to…t HTML5 video. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Built from the…se you need to and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
publish and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Ning builder:…Your Control. renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Ability to add…to co-publish and 23 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
RESOURCES and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Ning Solution…ider Directory and 11 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
| © 2017 Ning Int. Inc. and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Privacy Policy and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to let your page to render properly on all devices.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportConfigure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 86.4KiB (28% reduction).

Compressing ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/footer.jpg should save 32.6KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/paper.jpg should save 20.9KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/Ning_MM_footer_wht.png should save 14.2KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/social-icons.png should save 8.4KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/sign-leg.png should save 2.2KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/header-overlay-right.png should save 1.8KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/try-it-arrow-right.png should save 1.6KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/header-overlay-left.png should save 1.6KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/try-it-arrow-left.png should save 1.3KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/point.png should save 895B (74% reduction).
Compressing ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/arrow-blue.png should save 860B (79% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too little for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="ning.com/pricing/" class="">Pricing</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="lang_sel_sel icl-en">English</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <button class="ytp-button ytp-share-button"></button> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="ni…/what-is-ning/">What is Ning social platform?</a> and 9 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/termsofservice/">Terms</a> is close to 2 another tap targets .

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 18.9KiB (21% reduction).

Minifying ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/css/style.css should save 17.1KiB (20% reduction).
Minifying ning.com/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/css/language-selector.css?v=2.6.3 should save 1.7KiB (32% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.26 seconds. There are a lot of factors that can slow down your server response time. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ServerPlease read our suggestions to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.3KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying ning.com/ should save 4.3KiB (19% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 757B (34% reduction).

Minifying ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/js/jquery.cookie.js should save 757B (34% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible content.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fning.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$240.72
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$7,221.65
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$87,863.38
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
41,221
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,236,638
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
15,045,760

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 14,651$168.05
Germany 3,962$19.14
United Kingdom 1,954$12.17
Canada 1,090$7.64
Spain 4,253$4.72
India 2,849$4.56
Pakistan 3,628$3.85
France 576$2.71
Australia 349$2.63
Italy 692$2.41
Brazil 837$1.48
Romania 1,160$1.37
Argentina 1,099$1.31
Netherlands 247$1.26
Hungary 453$0.94
China 265$0.82
Portugal 366$0.80
Chile 756$0.77
South Africa 163$0.72
Belgium 140$0.69
Mexico 549$0.53
Angola 151$0.40
Russian Federation 174$0.35
Taiwan 140$0.27
Japan 78$0.25
Bangladesh 186$0.25
Colombia 163$0.22
Thailand 70$0.17
Peru 145$0.16
Nigeria 23$0.06
Venezuela 52$0.04

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?