Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

ning.com reviews & stats

Read or submit ning.com review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for ning.com below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

ning.com


 

 

ning.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: ning.com

Google Index:
View ning.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View ning.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View ning.com Bing Links
History:
View ning.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  ning.com
Rank:
  12,699
Organic Keywords:
  342,778
Organic Traffic:
  130,560
Organic Cost:
  $75,438.00
Adwords Keywords:
  2,870
Adwords Traffic:
  58,911
Adwords Cost:
  $140,987.00

ning.com receives about 108,500 unique visitors and 360,220 (3.32 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,724.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,382,419.48. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ning.com is ranked number 4,201 in the world and 0.0217% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Palo Alto, CA, 94301, United States and links to network IP address 208.82.16.81. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on ning.com

api.ning.com
ning.com
vustudents.ning.com
poleshift.ning.com
lareconexionmexico.ning.com
creators.ning.com
espavo.ning.com
design.ning.com
uiscbd.ning.com
howep3.ning.com
developer.ning.com
delftulip.ning.com
flatheat177.ning.com
cafehistoria.ning.com
kickedinthegroin.ning.com
kregjig.ning.com
astrologosdelmundo.ning.com
go2pasa.ning.com
maskewmillerlongman.ning.com
godllywood.ning.com
shekinahmerkaba.ning.com
serioussoundzz.ning.com
cont***riodismomatrix.ning.com
textileindustry.ning.com
portalarcoiris.ning.com
peacepink.ning.com
crafthaus.ning.com
inner-light.ning.com
earthchanges.ning.com
qui***erdocente-vullserdocent.ning.com
amigosdacura.ning.com
snapest.ning.com
flecampus.ning.com
descubrelamagia.ning.com
navyformoms.ning.com
blogln.ning.com
aamulehdenblogit.ning.com
rakukeireiki.ning.com
redesoei.ning.com
gangstersinc.ning.com
thecompleteartist.ning.com
amnistia.ning.com
liftandcarry.ning.com
l-unite.ning.com
boquete.ning.com
onlineinstruction.ning.com
polaroiders.ning.com
stamptv.ning.com
ihuanedo.ning.com
feelingkindablue.ning.com
campuscursavirtual.ning.com
todoelecomunidad.ning.com
levaquin-tendonitis-solution.ning.com
internetaula.ning.com
op54rosary.ning.com
titomacia.ning.com
whensteeltalks.ning.com
eldesvandelpoeta.ning.com
colibris.ning.com
somoslibres.ning.com
waderswellies.ning.com
poemreader.ning.com
sociedadvenezolana.ning.com
oiselleteam.ning.com
turbocash.ning.com
seaofinventions.ning.com
eduredes.ning.com
oozinggoo.ning.com
newmediavault.ning.com
willowing.ning.com
americasbestlifechangers.ning.com
gregorian-chant.ning.com
tsoumpasphotogallery.ning.com
raymarine.ning.com
forexduetacademy.ning.com
gamato.ning.com
wemakezines.ning.com
constitutionclub.ning.com
lactoforum.ning.com
casadospoetasedapoesia.ning.com
twittercardealers.ning.com
cultivate.ning.com
domalberto.ning.com
theofficialkristin.ning.com
piezone.ning.com
edupln.ning.com
psi3000.ning.com
foodpathshala.ning.com
vih-no-estamos-solos.ning.com
zbijadek.ning.com
captaincomics.ning.com
talktipp.ning.com
trovador.ning.com
sovereignwarriors.ning.com
inflatableanime.ning.com
campusrelatoras.ning.com
room4crew.ning.com
yantrajaal.ning.com
ebiargentinauniversal.ning.com

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  267
Google +:
  281
Linkedin:
  470
Stumbles:
  53,745
Buffer:
  16
Pins:
  1

ning.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 28.0%26.6%3088
Spain 6.0%7.3%1607
Brazil 5.1%5.2%2247
Pakistan 4.7%6.2%726
United Kingdom 4.1%4.3%3603
India 3.9%5.6%6054
Germany 3.1%4.6%5148
Mexico 2.4%1.8%3040
Japan 2.2%1.5%14580
France 2.0%2.1%6514
Canada 2.0%2.0%4143
Argentina 2.0%2.0%1709
Italy 1.9%1.9%5357
Bangladesh 1.7%3.1%780
Russian Federation 1.6%1.5%10651
Australia 1.5%1.2%3884
China 1.5%2.6%19259
South Africa 1.3%0.7%2690
Venezuela 1.2%1.0%1854
Greece 1.1%1.1%2656
Colombia 1.1%0.9%2139
Angola 1.0%1.0%1826
Korea, Republic of 1.0%0.6%7906
Netherlands 0.9%0.8%4815
Thailand 0.9%0.4%4966
Chile 0.8%0.8%2189
Peru 0.7%0.6%2466
Czech Republic 0.7%0.4%3721
Nigeria 0.7%0.6%3179
Belgium 0.6%0.4%5133
Taiwan 0.6%0.5%7515
Finland 0.6%0.6%2545
Romania 0.5%0.4%5069
Algeria 0.5%0.2%4242

ning.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
65/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
POOR
48/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
99/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on ning.com

api.ning.com
ning.com
vustudents.ning.com
poleshift.ning.com
lareconexionmexico.ning.com
creators.ning.com
espavo.ning.com
design.ning.com
uiscbd.ning.com
howep3.ning.com
developer.ning.com
delftulip.ning.com
flatheat177.ning.com
cafehistoria.ning.com
kickedinthegroin.ning.com
kregjig.ning.com
astrologosdelmundo.ning.com
go2pasa.ning.com
maskewmillerlongman.ning.com
godllywood.ning.com
shekinahmerkaba.ning.com
serioussoundzz.ning.com
cont***riodismomatrix.ning.com
textileindustry.ning.com
portalarcoiris.ning.com
peacepink.ning.com
crafthaus.ning.com
inner-light.ning.com
earthchanges.ning.com
qui***erdocente-vullserdocent.ning.com
amigosdacura.ning.com
snapest.ning.com
flecampus.ning.com
descubrelamagia.ning.com
navyformoms.ning.com
blogln.ning.com
aamulehdenblogit.ning.com
rakukeireiki.ning.com
redesoei.ning.com
gangstersinc.ning.com
thecompleteartist.ning.com
amnistia.ning.com
liftandcarry.ning.com
l-unite.ning.com
boquete.ning.com
onlineinstruction.ning.com
polaroiders.ning.com
stamptv.ning.com
ihuanedo.ning.com
feelingkindablue.ning.com
campuscursavirtual.ning.com
todoelecomunidad.ning.com
levaquin-tendonitis-solution.ning.com
internetaula.ning.com
op54rosary.ning.com
titomacia.ning.com
whensteeltalks.ning.com
eldesvandelpoeta.ning.com
colibris.ning.com
somoslibres.ning.com
waderswellies.ning.com
poemreader.ning.com
sociedadvenezolana.ning.com
oiselleteam.ning.com
turbocash.ning.com
seaofinventions.ning.com
eduredes.ning.com
oozinggoo.ning.com
newmediavault.ning.com
willowing.ning.com
americasbestlifechangers.ning.com
gregorian-chant.ning.com
tsoumpasphotogallery.ning.com
raymarine.ning.com
forexduetacademy.ning.com
gamato.ning.com
wemakezines.ning.com
constitutionclub.ning.com
lactoforum.ning.com
casadospoetasedapoesia.ning.com
twittercardealers.ning.com
cultivate.ning.com
domalberto.ning.com
theofficialkristin.ning.com
piezone.ning.com
edupln.ning.com
psi3000.ning.com
foodpathshala.ning.com
vih-no-estamos-solos.ning.com
zbijadek.ning.com
captaincomics.ning.com
talktipp.ning.com
trovador.ning.com
sovereignwarriors.ning.com
inflatableanime.ning.com
campusrelatoras.ning.com
room4crew.ning.com
yantrajaal.ning.com
ebiargentinauniversal.ning.com

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 95,819$1,099.04
United Kingdom 15,489$96.50
Germany 16,570$80.03
Canada 7,204$50.50
France 7,565$35.55
Brazil 18,731$33.15
Australia 4,323$32.55
India 20,172$32.28
Spain 26,296$29.19
China 9,366$28.94
Italy 6,844$23.89
Pakistan 22,334$23.67
Japan 5,403$17.29
Finland 2,161$15.67
Bangladesh 11,167$14.96
Netherlands 2,882$14.67
South Africa 2,522$11.12
Russian Federation 5,403$10.97
Angola 3,602$9.62
Argentina 7,204$8.57
Greece 3,962$7.13
Belgium 1,441$7.10
Mexico 6,484$6.29
Nigeria 2,161$5.66
Korea, Republic of 2,161$5.01
Colombia 3,242$4.31
Thailand 1,441$3.60
Taiwan 1,801$3.42
Czech Republic 1,441$3.13
Chile 2,882$2.94
Venezuela 3,602$2.41
Peru 2,161$2.31
Romania 1,441$1.70
Algeria 720$0.65

www.ning.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-12-16
Domain Age:
13 years 4 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rrpproxy.net...
Domain Name: ning.com
Registry Domain ID: 108428241_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Registrar URL: http://www.cloudfloordns.com
Updated Date: 2017-01-19T09:18:54.0Z
Creation Date: 2003-12-16T19:21:12.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-12-16T19:21:12.0Z
Registrar: Key-Systems GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.68949396850
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Ning Interactive Inc
Registrant Street: Parkway Suite:200
Registrant City: Henderson
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 89052
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7024204607
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Ning Interactive Inc
Admin Street: Parkway Suite:200
Admin City: Henderson
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 89052
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7024204607
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: Parkway Suite:200
Tech City: Henderson
Tech Postal Code: 89052
Tech State/Province:
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.7024204607
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: Not Available From Registry
Billing Name: Domain Administrator
Billing Organization:
Billing Street: Parkway Suite:200
Billing City: Henderson
Billing State/Province:
Billing Postal Code: 89052
Billing Country: US
Billing Phone: +1.7024204607
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: ning-ns1.ropot.net
Name Server: ning-ns2.ropot.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: https://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-03-22T17:06:35.0Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp

Registration service provided by CloudfloorDNS (Microtech Limited)

This data is provided by CloudFloorDNS
for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
about or related to domain name registration records.
CloudFloorDNS does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
use this data to
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
(spam) or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to this WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: NING.COM
Registrar: KEY-SYSTEMS GMBH
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Whois Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Referral URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Name Server: NING-NS1.ROPOT.NET
Name Server: NING-NS2.ROPOT.NET
Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Updated Date: 19-jan-2017
Creation Date: 16-dec-2003
Expiration Date: 16-dec-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 22 Mar 2017 17:06:24 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL
A 208.82.16.81 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX ning.com.1.arsmtp.com 360
MX ning.com.2.arsmtp.com 360
SOA 2560
Mname ns1.ning.com
Rname hostmaster.ning.com
Serial Number 1492799094
Refresh 16384
Retry 2048
Expire 1048576
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.ning.com 822
NS ns1.ning.com 822

 

ning.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects

http://ning.com/
https://ning.com/
http://www.ning.com/
https://www.ning.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/js/jquery-1.9.0.min.js
https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/jquery-validate/1.11.0/jquery.validate.min.js
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/js/jquery.cookie.js
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/js/froogaloop.min.js
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/js/sitepress.js
Optimize CSS Delivery

https://www.ning.com/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/css/language-selector.css?v=2.6.3
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/css/style.css
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/css/mobile.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

https://www.ning.com/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/flags/de.png
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/flags/es.png
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/flags/fr.png
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/flags/it.png
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/flags/pt-br.png
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/flags/us.png
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/img/nav-arrow-down.png
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/js/sitepress.js
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/css/mobile.css
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/css/style.css
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/fonts/eagle-book-webfont.woff
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/fonts/gotham-book-webfont.woff
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/Ning_MM_footer_wht.png
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/arrow-blue.png
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/background-frontpage.jpg
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/billboard-background.png
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/footer-top.png
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/footer.jpg
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/header-overlay-left.png
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/header-overlay-right.png
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/ning_mode_header.png
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/paper.jpg
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/point.png
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/sign-leg.png
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/social-icons.png
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/try-it-arrow-left.png
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/try-it-arrow-right.png
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/js/froogaloop.min.js
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/js/jquery-1.9.0.min.js
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/js/jquery.cookie.js
https://static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-T5W4WQ
https://s3.amazonaws.com/ki.js/52111/b8u.js
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/css/style.css
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/js/jquery-1.9.0.min.js
https://www.ning.com/
https://www.ning.com/wp-includes/js/wp-emoji-release.min.js?ver=4.7.2
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/css/language-selector.css?v=2.6.3
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/js/jquery.cookie.js
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/js/froogaloop.min.js
https://www.ning.com/wp-includes/js/wp-embed.min.js?ver=4.7.2
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/js/sitepress.js

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.



Login
CULTIVATING
Pricing
English
Ning Teaser Overview
Your browser d…ats available.
Click here to…t HTML5 video.
Built from the…se you need to
publish
Ning builder:…Your Control.
Ability to add…to co-publish
RESOURCES
Ning Solution…ider Directory
| © 2017 Ning Int. Inc.
Privacy Policy

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/footer.jpg
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/paper.jpg
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/Ning_MM_footer_wht.png
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/social-icons.png
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/sign-leg.png
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/header-overlay-right.png
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/try-it-arrow-right.png
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/header-overlay-left.png
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/try-it-arrow-left.png
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/point.png
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/images/arrow-blue.png

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<a href="https://www.ning.com/pricing/" class="">Pricing</a>
<a href="#" class="lang_sel_sel icl-en">English</a>
<button class="ytp-button ytp-share-button"></button>
<a href="https://www.ni…/what-is-ning/">What is Ning social platform?</a>
<a href="/termsofservice/">Terms</a>

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS

https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/css/style.css
https://www.ning.com/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/css/language-selector.css?v=2.6.3

Reduce server response time



Please read our recommendations

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML

https://www.ning.com/

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

https://www.ning.com/wp-content/themes/ning/js/jquery.cookie.js
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$307.69
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$9,230.79
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$112,307.95
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
56,400
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,691,989
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
20,585,871

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 17,247$197.83
Germany 4,805$23.21
United Kingdom 2,478$15.44
Canada 1,801$12.63
India 5,648$9.04
Pakistan 7,147$7.58
Australia 865$6.51
Spain 4,996$5.55
Italy 1,164$4.06
France 832$3.91
China 1,218$3.76
Finland 497$3.60
Greece 1,545$2.78
Netherlands 490$2.49
Brazil 1,124$1.99
Argentina 1,009$1.20
Belgium 173$0.85
Russian Federation 324$0.66
Mexico 584$0.57
Taiwan 288$0.55
Japan 162$0.52
Chile 375$0.38
Romania 303$0.36
Colombia 259$0.34
Czech Republic 144$0.31
Bangladesh 223$0.30
Peru 216$0.23
South Africa 50$0.22
Thailand 86$0.22
Korea, Republic of 86$0.20
Angola 72$0.19
Nigeria 43$0.11
Venezuela 108$0.07
Algeria 36$0.03

Do you want to know more about our website?