Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

ning.com

Read or submit ning.com review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for ning.com below:

ning.com


 

 

ning.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: ning.com

Google Index:
View ning.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View ning.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View ning.com Bing Links
History:
View ning.com on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  ning.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  12,699
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  342,778
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  130,560
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $75,438.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  2,870
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  58,911
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $140,987.00
Direct:
58.92%
Referral:
7.47%
Search:
30.07%
Social:
3.00%
Paid:
0.54%

ning.com receives about 85,000 special visitors and 290,700 (3.42 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $1,386.42/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $865,698.50. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ning.com is ranked number 4,949 in the earth and 0.017% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Palo Alto, California, 94301, United States and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on ning.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
api.ning.com
22.54%11.21%1.6
ning.com
12.17%9.84%2.6
espavo.ning.com
3.46%3.38%3.2
vustudents.ning.com
3.28%3.48%3.4
poleshift.ning.com
3.04%1.84%1.9
lareconexionmexico.ning.com
2.48%2.11%2.8
creators.ning.com
2.03%1.32%2.1
eemoos.ning.com
1.54%0.81%1.7
design.ning.com
1.21%0.60%1.6
developer.ning.com
1.20%0.61%1.6
godllywood.ning.com
1.00%3.11%10
poemreader.ning.com
1.00%0.65%2.1
uiscbd.ning.com
0.97%0.92%3.1
liftandcarry.ning.com
0.96%2.31%7.8
maskewmillerlongman.ning.com
0.89%0.52%1.9
kickedinthegroin.ning.com
0.86%1.19%4.5
go2pasa.ning.com
0.80%0.35%1.4
turbocash.ning.com
0.77%1.73%7.3
portalarcoiris.ning.com
0.71%0.40%1.8
qui***erdocente-vullserdocent.ning.com
0.69%0.57%2.6
astrologosdelmundo.ning.com
0.67%0.24%1.1
earthchanges.ning.com
0.65%0.49%2
shekinahmerkaba.ning.com
0.64%0.38%1.9
kregjig.ning.com
0.57%0.81%4.6
textileindustry.ning.com
0.57%0.22%1
rakukeireiki.ning.com
0.53%1.44%8.8
todoelecomunidad.ning.com
0.50%0.46%3.0
trabajarenlopublico.ning.com
0.49%0.93%6.1
inner-light.ning.com
0.49%0.24%2
theyig.ning.com
0.48%0.23%1.5
copeman.ning.com
0.46%0.40%2.8
gangstersinc.ning.com
0.43%0.22%1.7
titomacia.ning.com
0.43%0.17%1
crafthaus.ning.com
0.43%0.43%3.2
flecampus.ning.com
0.43%0.17%1.3
barsfacilitators.ning.com
0.39%0.56%4.6
sociedadvenezolana.ning.com
0.38%0.14%1.2
waderswellies.ning.com
0.37%0.64%5.6
homeopathyworldcommunity.ning.com
0.36%0.16%1.5
descubrelamagia.ning.com
0.35%0.14%1.3
ihuanedo.ning.com
0.34%0.12%1.1
feelingkindablue.ning.com
0.34%0.11%1.1
twittercardealers.ning.com
0.34%0.29%2.8
alzconnect.ning.com
0.33%0.11%1.0
artsrtlettres.ning.com
0.33%0.10%1
hiphopnews24-7.ning.com
0.33%0.55%5.4
navyformoms.ning.com
0.33%0.22%2.1
onlineinstruction.ning.com
0.30%0.29%3.2
friendsofasia.ning.com
0.30%0.42%4.5
interser.ning.com
0.29%0.23%2.5
stamptv.ning.com
0.28%0.12%1.4
boquete.ning.com
0.27%0.28%3.4
callforservice.ning.com
0.27%0.28%3.4
blogln.ning.com
0.27%0.08%1
manilowuk.ning.com
0.27%0.32%3.9
sareaortodoxiei.ning.com
0.27%1.52%18
brasil-lusitanos.ning.com
0.25%0.84%11
campuscursavirtual.ning.com
0.25%0.23%2.9
excellereconsultoraeducativa.ning.com
0.23%0.24%3.3
amigosdacura.ning.com
0.23%0.09%1
internetaula.ning.com
0.23%0.08%1
teentechweek.ning.com
0.22%0.14%2.2
noveleraromantica.ning.com
0.22%0.36%5.3
unionhispanomundialdeescritores.ning.com
0.22%0.12%1.8
whensteeltalks.ning.com
0.22%0.09%1.3
delftulip.ning.com
0.22%0.35%5.2
fretsnet.ning.com
0.22%0.09%1
amnistia.ning.com
0.21%0.07%1.0
colibris.ning.com
0.21%0.19%3
thisis50.ning.com
0.21%0.22%3.3
somoslibres.ning.com
0.20%0.08%1
eldesvandelpoeta.ning.com
0.20%0.07%1
sovereignwarriors.ning.com
0.20%0.22%4
grupopassini.ning.com
0.19%0.07%1
l-unite.ning.com
0.19%0.06%1
vozlibre.ning.com
0.19%0.50%8
fulbrighteurope.ning.com
0.19%0.14%2
vermicomposters.ning.com
0.19%0.06%1
doodlerescueinc.ning.com
0.19%0.13%2
p2pfoundation.ning.com
0.18%0.10%2
pivotgroup.ning.com
0.18%0.45%8.1
theartcolony.ning.com
0.18%0.07%1
citocommunity.ning.com
0.18%0.37%7
anjodeluz.ning.com
0.18%0.10%2
thecompleteartist.ning.com
0.17%0.20%4
eletronicabrasil.ning.com
0.17%0.06%1
boozemusingscommunity.ning.com
0.17%0.58%10
visionarytribe.ning.com
0.17%2.62%50
rubberboots2.ning.com
0.17%0.33%6
network-marketing.ning.com
0.17%0.18%3
teapartyorg.ning.com
0.17%0.05%1
oozinggoo.ning.com
0.16%0.06%1
vih-no-estamos-solos.ning.com
0.16%0.67%10
yantrajaal.ning.com
0.16%0.38%7.7
correionago.ning.com
0.16%0.07%1
ativistadanovaera.ning.com
0.16%0.12%2
maleshortcuts.ning.com
0.16%0.26%5
polaroiders.ning.com
0.16%0.21%4
newmillatin.ning.com
0.16%0.05%1
gregorian-chant.ning.com
0.15%0.11%2
brisbanelocalfood.ning.com
0.15%0.10%2
healersocean.ning.com
0.15%0.39%8.7
foodpathshala.ning.com
0.15%0.06%1.3
newmediavault.ning.com
0.15%0.28%6.0
tecnoprofes.ning.com
0.15%0.21%5
dnrscommunity.ning.com
0.15%0.23%5
openlove.ning.com
0.14%0.06%1
aquaponicgardening.ning.com
0.14%0.11%3
mystampingbestfriend.ning.com
0.14%0.06%1
azharegypt.ning.com
0.14%0.58%14
captaincomics.ning.com
0.14%0.21%5
neolatino.ning.com
0.14%0.27%6.5
creatingsuccesswithrondawade.ning.com
0.14%0.07%2
pivotgroup2.ning.com
0.14%0.75%20
cont***riodismomatrix.ning.com
0.13%0.11%3
booleanstrings.ning.com
0.13%0.10%3
officialguccimane.ning.com
0.13%0.08%2
musicroworg.ning.com
0.13%0.10%3
levaquin-tendonitis-solution.ning.com
0.13%0.19%5
kausal-training.ning.com
0.12%0.13%4
alpha20.ning.com
0.12%0.37%10
asktheo.ning.com
0.12%0.69%20
educacionyeconomiasocial.ning.com
0.12%0.09%2
utahactors.ning.com
0.12%0.12%3
ebiargentinauniversal.ning.com
0.12%0.09%3
reopro.ning.com
0.11%0.05%2
medicaldeinyeccionesy***s.ning.com
0.11%0.19%6
realestatefinance.ning.com
0.11%0.07%2
remarq.ning.com
0.11%0.06%2
hellyeahband.ning.com
0.11%0.15%4
kitandclowder.ning.com
0.11%0.20%6
club6omas.ning.com
0.11%0.90%30
kcards.ning.com
0.11%0.46%10
arco-iris.ning.com
0.10%0.15%5
iantiqueonline.ning.com
0.10%0.06%2
flatpick.ning.com
0.10%0.05%2
englishcompanion.ning.com
0.10%0.06%2
kingcameranfoundation.ning.com
0.10%0.13%5
godllywoodgirls.ning.com
0.10%0.21%7
st***eds.ning.com
0.10%0.11%3
eachieve.ning.com
0.10%0.19%6
watchmanreports.ning.com
0.09%0.11%4
raymarine.ning.com
0.09%0.08%3
redesoei.ning.com
0.09%0.05%2
hbtanetwork.ning.com
0.09%0.11%4
syndicationexpress.ning.com
0.09%0.08%3
electricalsuccess.ning.com
0.09%0.43%10
goodoldrvs.ning.com
0.08%0.06%2
cherytiggo.ning.com
0.08%0.31%10
mcspartners.ning.com
0.08%0.14%5.5
leroybascombecom.ning.com
0.08%0.14%5.7
beachescyclingclub.ning.com
0.08%0.21%9
hongomania.ning.com
0.08%0.11%4
philipcopeman.ning.com
0.08%0.13%6
wharrambuilders.ning.com
0.08%0.07%3
texaspreparednessgroup.ning.com
0.08%0.08%3
africa.ning.com
0.07%0.09%4
clubeamigosuvinil.ning.com
0.07%0.40%20
peacepink.ning.com
0.07%0.14%6
vocal-buzz.ning.com
0.07%0.14%6.7
munkaaneten.ning.com
0.07%0.06%3
a2sagents.ning.com
0.06%0.20%10
zbijadek.ning.com
0.06%0.08%4.4
neikasworld.ning.com
0.06%0.10%5.5
iuoma-network.ning.com
0.06%0.17%9
contadoresonline.ning.com
0.06%0.11%6
whozwholive.ning.com
0.05%0.15%9.9
eme-formation-massotherapie.ning.com
0.05%0.14%9
howidoit.ning.com
0.05%0.12%7.8
aksamba.ning.com
0.05%0.06%4
thehiphophub.ning.com
0.05%0.13%8.3
iteistasprimaria.ning.com
0.05%0.06%4
bobford.ning.com
0.04%0.10%7
medicaliaorg.ning.com
0.04%0.08%7
crossroadshob.ning.com
0.04%0.05%4
hotridesmag.ning.com
0.02%0.05%8.0
OTHER
0%15.02%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  18
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

ning.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 28.0%28.0%3383
Spain 6.4%7.7%1592
Brazil 5.4%4.8%2548
Germany 4.4%4.7%4209
United Kingdom 3.9%4.2%3981
India 3.4%3.5%7673
Pakistan 3.3%3.9%1023
Mexico 3.1%2.1%2604
Argentina 2.5%2.7%1575
France 2.4%1.8%6373
Italy 2.3%1.4%5393
Angola 2.1%2.6%1795
South Africa 1.7%2.8%1700
Canada 1.7%1.5%5364
China 1.6%0.7%29008
Japan 1.5%0.9%21661
Bangladesh 1.3%3.2%953
Russian Federation 1.3%1.0%15645
Colombia 1.2%0.7%2134
Australia 1.1%0.6%6397
Nigeria 1.0%0.4%3176
Chile 1.0%2.0%1614
Venezuela 0.8%0.6%2427
Thailand 0.8%0.4%4567
Romania 0.8%1.9%2649
Netherlands 0.7%0.5%6626
Hungary 0.6%0.6%2603
Peru 0.6%0.5%2415
Belgium 0.6%0.4%5614
Taiwan 0.6%0.3%9471
Portugal 0.5%0.6%3486

ning.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
65
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
48
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on ning.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
api.ning.com
22.54%11.21%1.6
ning.com
12.17%9.84%2.6
espavo.ning.com
3.46%3.38%3.2
vustudents.ning.com
3.28%3.48%3.4
poleshift.ning.com
3.04%1.84%1.9
lareconexionmexico.ning.com
2.48%2.11%2.8
creators.ning.com
2.03%1.32%2.1
eemoos.ning.com
1.54%0.81%1.7
design.ning.com
1.21%0.60%1.6
developer.ning.com
1.20%0.61%1.6
godllywood.ning.com
1.00%3.11%10
poemreader.ning.com
1.00%0.65%2.1
uiscbd.ning.com
0.97%0.92%3.1
liftandcarry.ning.com
0.96%2.31%7.8
maskewmillerlongman.ning.com
0.89%0.52%1.9
kickedinthegroin.ning.com
0.86%1.19%4.5
go2pasa.ning.com
0.80%0.35%1.4
turbocash.ning.com
0.77%1.73%7.3
portalarcoiris.ning.com
0.71%0.40%1.8
qui***erdocente-vullserdocent.ning.com
0.69%0.57%2.6
astrologosdelmundo.ning.com
0.67%0.24%1.1
earthchanges.ning.com
0.65%0.49%2
shekinahmerkaba.ning.com
0.64%0.38%1.9
kregjig.ning.com
0.57%0.81%4.6
textileindustry.ning.com
0.57%0.22%1
rakukeireiki.ning.com
0.53%1.44%8.8
todoelecomunidad.ning.com
0.50%0.46%3.0
trabajarenlopublico.ning.com
0.49%0.93%6.1
inner-light.ning.com
0.49%0.24%2
theyig.ning.com
0.48%0.23%1.5
copeman.ning.com
0.46%0.40%2.8
gangstersinc.ning.com
0.43%0.22%1.7
titomacia.ning.com
0.43%0.17%1
crafthaus.ning.com
0.43%0.43%3.2
flecampus.ning.com
0.43%0.17%1.3
barsfacilitators.ning.com
0.39%0.56%4.6
sociedadvenezolana.ning.com
0.38%0.14%1.2
waderswellies.ning.com
0.37%0.64%5.6
homeopathyworldcommunity.ning.com
0.36%0.16%1.5
descubrelamagia.ning.com
0.35%0.14%1.3
ihuanedo.ning.com
0.34%0.12%1.1
feelingkindablue.ning.com
0.34%0.11%1.1
twittercardealers.ning.com
0.34%0.29%2.8
alzconnect.ning.com
0.33%0.11%1.0
artsrtlettres.ning.com
0.33%0.10%1
hiphopnews24-7.ning.com
0.33%0.55%5.4
navyformoms.ning.com
0.33%0.22%2.1
onlineinstruction.ning.com
0.30%0.29%3.2
friendsofasia.ning.com
0.30%0.42%4.5
interser.ning.com
0.29%0.23%2.5
stamptv.ning.com
0.28%0.12%1.4
boquete.ning.com
0.27%0.28%3.4
callforservice.ning.com
0.27%0.28%3.4
blogln.ning.com
0.27%0.08%1
manilowuk.ning.com
0.27%0.32%3.9
sareaortodoxiei.ning.com
0.27%1.52%18
brasil-lusitanos.ning.com
0.25%0.84%11
campuscursavirtual.ning.com
0.25%0.23%2.9
excellereconsultoraeducativa.ning.com
0.23%0.24%3.3
amigosdacura.ning.com
0.23%0.09%1
internetaula.ning.com
0.23%0.08%1
teentechweek.ning.com
0.22%0.14%2.2
noveleraromantica.ning.com
0.22%0.36%5.3
unionhispanomundialdeescritores.ning.com
0.22%0.12%1.8
whensteeltalks.ning.com
0.22%0.09%1.3
delftulip.ning.com
0.22%0.35%5.2
fretsnet.ning.com
0.22%0.09%1
amnistia.ning.com
0.21%0.07%1.0
colibris.ning.com
0.21%0.19%3
thisis50.ning.com
0.21%0.22%3.3
somoslibres.ning.com
0.20%0.08%1
eldesvandelpoeta.ning.com
0.20%0.07%1
sovereignwarriors.ning.com
0.20%0.22%4
grupopassini.ning.com
0.19%0.07%1
l-unite.ning.com
0.19%0.06%1
vozlibre.ning.com
0.19%0.50%8
fulbrighteurope.ning.com
0.19%0.14%2
vermicomposters.ning.com
0.19%0.06%1
doodlerescueinc.ning.com
0.19%0.13%2
p2pfoundation.ning.com
0.18%0.10%2
pivotgroup.ning.com
0.18%0.45%8.1
theartcolony.ning.com
0.18%0.07%1
citocommunity.ning.com
0.18%0.37%7
anjodeluz.ning.com
0.18%0.10%2
thecompleteartist.ning.com
0.17%0.20%4
eletronicabrasil.ning.com
0.17%0.06%1
boozemusingscommunity.ning.com
0.17%0.58%10
visionarytribe.ning.com
0.17%2.62%50
rubberboots2.ning.com
0.17%0.33%6
network-marketing.ning.com
0.17%0.18%3
teapartyorg.ning.com
0.17%0.05%1
oozinggoo.ning.com
0.16%0.06%1
vih-no-estamos-solos.ning.com
0.16%0.67%10
yantrajaal.ning.com
0.16%0.38%7.7
correionago.ning.com
0.16%0.07%1
ativistadanovaera.ning.com
0.16%0.12%2
maleshortcuts.ning.com
0.16%0.26%5
polaroiders.ning.com
0.16%0.21%4
newmillatin.ning.com
0.16%0.05%1
gregorian-chant.ning.com
0.15%0.11%2
brisbanelocalfood.ning.com
0.15%0.10%2
healersocean.ning.com
0.15%0.39%8.7
foodpathshala.ning.com
0.15%0.06%1.3
newmediavault.ning.com
0.15%0.28%6.0
tecnoprofes.ning.com
0.15%0.21%5
dnrscommunity.ning.com
0.15%0.23%5
openlove.ning.com
0.14%0.06%1
aquaponicgardening.ning.com
0.14%0.11%3
mystampingbestfriend.ning.com
0.14%0.06%1
azharegypt.ning.com
0.14%0.58%14
captaincomics.ning.com
0.14%0.21%5
neolatino.ning.com
0.14%0.27%6.5
creatingsuccesswithrondawade.ning.com
0.14%0.07%2
pivotgroup2.ning.com
0.14%0.75%20
cont***riodismomatrix.ning.com
0.13%0.11%3
booleanstrings.ning.com
0.13%0.10%3
officialguccimane.ning.com
0.13%0.08%2
musicroworg.ning.com
0.13%0.10%3
levaquin-tendonitis-solution.ning.com
0.13%0.19%5
kausal-training.ning.com
0.12%0.13%4
alpha20.ning.com
0.12%0.37%10
asktheo.ning.com
0.12%0.69%20
educacionyeconomiasocial.ning.com
0.12%0.09%2
utahactors.ning.com
0.12%0.12%3
ebiargentinauniversal.ning.com
0.12%0.09%3
reopro.ning.com
0.11%0.05%2
medicaldeinyeccionesy***s.ning.com
0.11%0.19%6
realestatefinance.ning.com
0.11%0.07%2
remarq.ning.com
0.11%0.06%2
hellyeahband.ning.com
0.11%0.15%4
kitandclowder.ning.com
0.11%0.20%6
club6omas.ning.com
0.11%0.90%30
kcards.ning.com
0.11%0.46%10
arco-iris.ning.com
0.10%0.15%5
iantiqueonline.ning.com
0.10%0.06%2
flatpick.ning.com
0.10%0.05%2
englishcompanion.ning.com
0.10%0.06%2
kingcameranfoundation.ning.com
0.10%0.13%5
godllywoodgirls.ning.com
0.10%0.21%7
st***eds.ning.com
0.10%0.11%3
eachieve.ning.com
0.10%0.19%6
watchmanreports.ning.com
0.09%0.11%4
raymarine.ning.com
0.09%0.08%3
redesoei.ning.com
0.09%0.05%2
hbtanetwork.ning.com
0.09%0.11%4
syndicationexpress.ning.com
0.09%0.08%3
electricalsuccess.ning.com
0.09%0.43%10
goodoldrvs.ning.com
0.08%0.06%2
cherytiggo.ning.com
0.08%0.31%10
mcspartners.ning.com
0.08%0.14%5.5
leroybascombecom.ning.com
0.08%0.14%5.7
beachescyclingclub.ning.com
0.08%0.21%9
hongomania.ning.com
0.08%0.11%4
philipcopeman.ning.com
0.08%0.13%6
wharrambuilders.ning.com
0.08%0.07%3
texaspreparednessgroup.ning.com
0.08%0.08%3
africa.ning.com
0.07%0.09%4
clubeamigosuvinil.ning.com
0.07%0.40%20
peacepink.ning.com
0.07%0.14%6
vocal-buzz.ning.com
0.07%0.14%6.7
munkaaneten.ning.com
0.07%0.06%3
a2sagents.ning.com
0.06%0.20%10
zbijadek.ning.com
0.06%0.08%4.4
neikasworld.ning.com
0.06%0.10%5.5
iuoma-network.ning.com
0.06%0.17%9
contadoresonline.ning.com
0.06%0.11%6
whozwholive.ning.com
0.05%0.15%9.9
eme-formation-massotherapie.ning.com
0.05%0.14%9
howidoit.ning.com
0.05%0.12%7.8
aksamba.ning.com
0.05%0.06%4
thehiphophub.ning.com
0.05%0.13%8.3
iteistasprimaria.ning.com
0.05%0.06%4
bobford.ning.com
0.04%0.10%7
medicaliaorg.ning.com
0.04%0.08%7
crossroadshob.ning.com
0.04%0.05%4
hotridesmag.ning.com
0.02%0.05%8.0
OTHER
0%15.02%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 81,396$933.61
United Kingdom 12,209$76.06
Germany 13,663$65.99
South Africa 8,140$35.90
Canada 4,361$30.57
Spain 22,384$24.85
Brazil 13,954$24.70
France 5,233$24.59
Angola 7,558$20.18
India 10,175$16.28
Italy 4,070$14.20
Australia 1,744$13.13
Bangladesh 9,302$12.47
Pakistan 11,337$12.02
Argentina 7,849$9.34
Japan 2,616$8.37
Netherlands 1,454$7.40
Romania 5,523$6.52
China 2,035$6.29
Chile 5,814$5.93
Mexico 6,105$5.92
Russian Federation 2,907$5.90
Belgium 1,163$5.73
Portugal 1,744$3.80
Hungary 1,744$3.63
Nigeria 1,163$3.05
Thailand 1,163$2.91
Colombia 2,035$2.71
Taiwan 872$1.66
Peru 1,454$1.56
Venezuela 1,744$1.17

www.ning.com visitors:

details overview

website Created:
2003-12-16
website Age:
14 years 3 months 13 days  
details:
 

details overview at details.rrpproxy.net...
Domain Name: ning.com
registers website ID: 108428241_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: whois.rrpproxy.net
register link: cloudfloordns.com
upgraded time: 2018-01-22T08:18:03.0Z
Creation time: 2003-12-16T19:21:12.0Z
register Registration expire time: 2018-12-16T19:21:12.0Z
register: Key-Systems GmbH
register IANA ID: 2***
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +49.68949396850
website detail: ok icann.org/epp#ok
registers company ID: Not accessible From registers
Registrant Name: website Administrator
company Organization: Ning Interactive Inc
company road: Parkway Suite:200
company town: Henderson
company State/Province:
company Postal Code: 89052
company Country: US
company smartphone: +1.7024204607
company smartphone Ext:
company Fax:
company Fax Ext:
company Email:
registers administrator ID: Not accessible From Registry
administrator Name: website Administrator
administrator Organization: Ning Interactive Inc
administrator road: Parkway Suite:200
administrator town: Henderson
administrator State/Province:
administrator Postal Code: 89052
administrator Country: US
administrator smartphone: +1.7024204607
administrator smartphone Ext:
administrator Fax:
administrator Fax Ext:
administrator Email:
registers technical ID: Not accessible From registers
Tech Name: website Administrator
technical Organization:
technical road: Parkway Suite:200
technical town: Henderson
technical Postal Code: 89052
technical State/Province:
technical Country: US
technical smartphone: +1.7024204607
technical smartphone Ext:
technical Fax:
technical Fax Ext:
technical Email:
registers full ID: Not accessible From registers
Billing Name: website Administrator
full Organization:
full road: Parkway Suite:200
full town: Henderson
full State/Province:
full Postal Code: 89052
full Country: US
full smartphone: +1.7024204607
full smartphone Ext:
full Fax:
full Fax Ext:
full Email:
Name hosting: ns-1132.awsdns-13.org
Name hosting: ns-1707.awsdns-21.co.uk
Name hosting: ns-385.awsdns-48.com
Name hosting: ns-777.awsdns-33.net
Name hosting: ns1.ning.com
Name hosting: ns2.ning.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Data issue Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-03-29T10:41:23.0Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

Registration service provided by CloudfloorDNS (Microtech Limited)

This data is provided by CloudFloorDNS
for details purposes, and to help people receiving details
about or similar to website name registration records.
CloudFloorDNS does not confirm its precision.
By adding a details query, you accept that you will use this data
just for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
use this data to
1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive
unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via E-email
(spam) or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to this details hosting.
These rules might be changed without prior notice.
By adding this query, you accept to abide by this policy.
details overview at details.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: NING.COM
registers website ID: 108428241_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: details.rrpproxy.net
register link: key-systems.net
upgraded time: 2018-01-22T08:18:03Z
Creation time: 2003-12-16T19:21:12Z
registers Expiry time: 2018-12-16T19:21:12Z
register: Key-Systems GmbH
register IANA ID: 2***
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +49.68949396850
website detail: ok icann.org/epp#ok
Name hosting: NS-1132.AWSDNS-13.ORG
Name hosting: NS-1707.AWSDNS-21.CO.UK
Name hosting: NS-385.AWSDNS-48.COM
Name hosting: NS-777.AWSDNS-33.NET
Name hosting: NS1.NING.COM
Name hosting: NS2.NING.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-03-29T10:41:18Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expire time presented in this record is the time the
register's sponsorship of the website name registration in the registers is
now set to expire. This time does not necessarily reflect the expire
date of the website name company's acception with the sponsoring
register. visitor might consult the sponsoring register's details base to
see the register's reported time of expire for this registration.

rules OF USE: You are not permitted to access or query our Whois
base through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register website names or
minify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign whole registers
Services' ("VeriSign") details base is provided by VeriSign for
details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details
about or similar to a website name registration record. VeriSign does not
confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide
by the following rules of use: You accept that you might use this Data just
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive
unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via e-email, phone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its pc systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
forbidded without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the details base except as reasonably important to register
website names or minify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the details base in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign might restrict or terminate your access to the
details base for failure to abide by these rules of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

The registers base includes just .COM, .NET, .EDU websites and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL NS ns-1707.awsdns-21.co.uk 2947 NS ns-385.awsdns-48.com 2947 NS ns-1132.awsdns-13.org 2947 NS ns1.ning.com 2947 NS ns2.ning.com 2947 NS ns-777.awsdns-33.net 2947

 

ning.com review by google:

advices Summary

delete landing site redirections

Your site has 3 redirections. redirections introduce extra delays before the site can be loaded.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing site redirections for the following chain of redirected links.

ning.com/
ning.com/
ning.com/
ning.com/

remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

Your site has 5 blocking script sources and 3 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

ning.com/wp-stuff/themes/ning/js/jquery-1.9.0.min.js
cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/jquery-validate/1.11.0/jquery.validate.min.js
ning.com/wp-stuff/themes/ning/js/jquery.cookie.js
ning.com/wp-stuff/themes/ning/js/froogaloop.min.js
ning.com/wp-stuff/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/js/sitepress.js
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

ning.com/wp-stuff/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/css/language-selector.css?v=2.6.3
ning.com/wp-stuff/themes/ning/css/style.css
ning.com/wp-stuff/themes/ning/css/mobile.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

ning.com/wp-stuff/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/flags/de.png (expire not specified)
ning.com/wp-stuff/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/flags/es.png (expire not specified)
ning.com/wp-stuff/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/flags/fr.png (expire not specified)
ning.com/wp-stuff/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/flags/it.png (expire not specified)
ning.com/wp-stuff/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/flags/pt-br.png (expire not specified)
ning.com/wp-stuff/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/flags/us.png (expire not specified)
ning.com/wp-stuff/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/img/nav-arrow-down.png (expire not specified)
ning.com/wp-stuff/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/js/sitepress.js (expire not specified)
ning.com/wp-stuff/themes/ning/css/mobile.css (expire not specified)
ning.com/wp-stuff/themes/ning/css/style.css (expire not specified)
ning.com/wp-stuff/themes/ning/fonts/eagle-book-webfont.woff (expire not specified)
ning.com/wp-stuff/themes/ning/fonts/gotham-book-webfont.woff (expire not specified)
ning.com/wp-stuff/themes/ning/images/Ning_MM_footer_wht.png (expire not specified)
ning.com/wp-stuff/themes/ning/images/arrow-blue.png (expire not specified)
ning.com/wp-stuff/themes/ning/images/background-frontpage.jpg (expire not specified)
ning.com/wp-stuff/themes/ning/images/billboard-background.png (expire not specified)
ning.com/wp-stuff/themes/ning/images/footer-top.png (expire not specified)
ning.com/wp-stuff/themes/ning/images/footer.jpg (expire not specified)
ning.com/wp-stuff/themes/ning/images/header-overlay-left.png (expire not specified)
ning.com/wp-stuff/themes/ning/images/header-overlay-right.png (expire not specified)
ning.com/wp-stuff/themes/ning/images/ning_mode_header.png (expire not specified)
ning.com/wp-stuff/themes/ning/images/paper.jpg (expire not specified)
ning.com/wp-stuff/themes/ning/images/point.png (expire not specified)
ning.com/wp-stuff/themes/ning/images/sign-leg.png (expire not specified)
ning.com/wp-stuff/themes/ning/images/social-icons.png (expire not specified)
ning.com/wp-stuff/themes/ning/images/try-it-arrow-left.png (expire not specified)
ning.com/wp-stuff/themes/ning/images/try-it-arrow-right.png (expire not specified)
ning.com/wp-stuff/themes/ning/js/froogaloop.min.js (expire not specified)
ning.com/wp-stuff/themes/ning/js/jquery-1.9.0.min.js (expire not specified)
ning.com/wp-stuff/themes/ning/js/jquery.cookie.js (expire not specified)
static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 mins)
googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-T5W4WQ (15 mins)
s3.amazonaws.com/ki.js/52111/b8u.js (60 mins)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

resizing sources with gzip or deflate can minimalize the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following sources to minimalize their transfer size by 163.9KiB (72% cut).

Compressing ning.com/wp-stuff/themes/ning/css/style.css should save 73.6KiB (83% cut).
Compressing ning.com/wp-stuff/themes/ning/js/jquery-1.9.0.min.js should save 58.7KiB (64% cut).
Compressing ning.com/ should save 17.3KiB (73% cut).
Compressing ning.com/wp-contains/js/wp-emoji-release.min.js?ver=4.7.2 should save 7KiB (62% cut).
Compressing ning.com/wp-stuff/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/css/language-selector.css?v=2.6.3 should save 4.1KiB (74% cut).
Compressing ning.com/wp-stuff/themes/ning/js/jquery.cookie.js should save 1.2KiB (53% cut).
Compressing ning.com/wp-stuff/themes/ning/js/froogaloop.min.js should save 926B (52% cut).
Compressing ning.com/wp-contains/js/wp-embed.min.js?ver=4.7.2 should save 647B (47% cut).
Compressing ning.com/wp-stuff/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/js/sitepress.js should save 512B (52% cut).

Use readable font sizes

The following text on your site renders in a method that might be hard for few of your visitors to learn. developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesUse readable font sizes to deliver a better visitor experience.

The following text parts have a little font size. Increase the font size to create them more readable.

Login renders just 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
CULTIVATING and 1 others render just 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Pricing renders just 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
English renders just 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Ning Teaser Overview renders just 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Your browser d…ats accessible. renders just 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Click here to…t HTML5 video. renders just 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Built from the…se you need to and 2 others render just 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
publish and 1 others render just 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Ning builder:…Your Control. renders just 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Ability to add…to co-publish and 23 others render just 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
sources and 3 others render just 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Ning Solution…ider Directory and 11 others render just 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
| © 2017 Ning Int. Inc. and 3 others render just 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
disclaimer Policy and 2 others render just 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .

modify the viewport

Your site does not have a viewport specified. This generates android devices to render your site as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a android screen. modify a viewport to let your site to render rightly on every devices.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewportConfigure a viewport for this site.

Optimize images

rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 86.4KiB (28% cut).

Compressing ning.com/wp-stuff/themes/ning/images/footer.jpg should save 32.6KiB (19% cut).
Compressing ning.com/wp-stuff/themes/ning/images/paper.jpg should save 20.9KiB (40% cut).
Compressing ning.com/wp-stuff/themes/ning/images/Ning_MM_footer_wht.png should save 14.2KiB (98% cut).
Compressing ning.com/wp-stuff/themes/ning/images/social-icons.png should save 8.4KiB (19% cut).
Compressing ning.com/wp-stuff/themes/ning/images/sign-leg.png should save 2.2KiB (***% cut).
Compressing ning.com/wp-stuff/themes/ning/images/header-overlay-right.png should save 1.8KiB (35% cut).
Compressing ning.com/wp-stuff/themes/ning/images/try-it-arrow-right.png should save 1.6KiB (28% cut).
Compressing ning.com/wp-stuff/themes/ning/images/header-overlay-left.png should save 1.6KiB (32% cut).
Compressing ning.com/wp-stuff/themes/ning/images/try-it-arrow-left.png should save 1.3KiB (35% cut).
Compressing ning.com/wp-stuff/themes/ning/images/point.png should save 895B (74% cut).
Compressing ning.com/wp-stuff/themes/ning/images/arrow-blue.png should save 860B (79% cut).

Size tap targets appropriately

few of the urls/buttons on your service might be too little for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to deliver a better visitor experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="ning.com/pricing/" class="">Pricing</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="lang_sel_sel icl-en">English</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <button class="ytp-button ytp-share-button"></button> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="ni…/what-is-ning/">What is Ning social platform?</a> and 9 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/termsofservice/">rules</a> is close to 2 another tap targets .

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify CSS for the following sources to minimalize their size by 18.9KiB (21% cut).

Minifying ning.com/wp-stuff/themes/ning/css/style.css should save 17.1KiB (20% cut).
Minifying ning.com/wp-stuff/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/css/language-selector.css?v=2.6.3 should save 1.7KiB (32% cut).

minimalize hosting response time



In our try, your hosting answered in 0.26 seconds. There are many things that can slow down your hosting response time. developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ServerPlease learn our suggestions to learn how you can control and measure where your hosting is spending the most time.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, containing any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following sources to minimalize their size by 4.3KiB (19% cut).

Minifying ning.com/ should save 4.3KiB (19% cut).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following sources to minimalize their size by 757B (34% cut).

Minifying ning.com/wp-stuff/themes/ning/js/jquery.cookie.js should save 757B (34% cut).
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding addons.
Size stuff to viewport
The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing stuff to the viewport.
Prioritize visible stuff
You have the above-the-fold stuff rightly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible stuff.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fning.com%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$240.72
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$7,221.65
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$87,863.38
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
41,221
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,236,638
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
15,045,760

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 14,651$168.05
Germany 3,962$19.14
United Kingdom 1,954$12.17
Canada 1,090$7.64
Spain 4,253$4.72
India 2,849$4.56
Pakistan 3,628$3.85
France 576$2.71
Australia 349$2.63
Italy 692$2.41
Brazil 837$1.48
Romania 1,160$1.37
Argentina 1,099$1.31
Netherlands 247$1.26
Hungary 453$0.94
China 265$0.82
Portugal 366$0.80
Chile 756$0.77
South Africa 163$0.72
Belgium 140$0.69
Mexico 549$0.53
Angola 151$0.40
Russian Federation 174$0.35
Taiwan 140$0.27
Japan 78$0.25
Bangladesh 186$0.25
Colombia 163$0.22
Thailand 70$0.17
Peru 145$0.16
Nigeria 23$0.06
Venezuela 52$0.04

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
bbreview.net@gmail.com
Fast Search System
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.